SWBL Middle School Championships Waynesville High School, Waynesville, OH February 2, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Brookville | 188.0 | | 2. | Carlisle | 172.0 | | 3. | Bellbrook | 147.0 | | 4. | Preble Shawnee | 144.0 | | 5. | Northridge | 142.5 | | 6. | Franklin | 139.0 | | 7. | Oakwood | 106.0 | | 8. | Monroe | 102.0 | | 9. | Eaton | 99.0 | | 10. | Milton-Union | 87.0 | | 11. | Valley View | 82.5 | | 12. | Madison | 54.0 | | 13. | Waynesville | 22.0 | | 14. | Dixie | 11.5 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) dec. Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) | | 3-0 |
86 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Tyler Fugate (Northridge) | | 1:25 |
92 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) forfeit Christian Rice (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
98 | Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) pin Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) | | 3:46 |
104 | Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Zeran Brady (Valley View) | | 11-5 |
110 | Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) dec. Jude Schauer (Oakwood) | | 5-2 |
116 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 0:33 |
122 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec. Scotty Leach (Northridge) | | 4-2 |
128 | Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Vincemt Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 1:24 |
134 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Tristin Pitman (Northridge) | | 0:47 |
142 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Joey Konst (Northridge) | | 1:50 |
150 | Jon Rasnick (Monroe) maj. dec. Brandon Green (Brookville) | | md10-2 |
160 | Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin Brent Howell (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:00 |
172 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Brady Rice (Eaton) | | md10-0 |
205 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) dec. Zac Schaffer (Eaton) | | 3-0 |
245 | Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) dec. Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) | | 10-5 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Travis Fugate (Northridge) pin Aidan Kleinberg (Valley View) | | 1:38 |
86 | Garrett Meador (Oakwood) dec. Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 5-4 |
92 | Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 2:15 |
98 | Elden Korber (Bellbrook) dec. Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 4-0 |
104 | Rayne McKinney (Bellbrook) pin Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:42 |
110 | Nick DeVol (Bellbrook) pin Cory Davis (Brookville) | | 0:49 |
116 | Damion Moler (Brookville) pin Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | 2:46 |
122 | Dillan Holt (Carlisle) dec. Brayden Mullins (Monroe) | | 2-0 |
128 | Chance Kirk (Franklin) pin Luke Dolen (Brookville) | | 1:30 |
134 | Austin Lackey (Brookville) dec. Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | 10-5 |
142 | Thoren Meira (Oakwood) pin Jack Cohen (Monroe) | | 1:59 |
150 | Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) pin Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:47 |
160 | Miguel Galan (Monroe) dec. Nathan Ullmer (Northridge) | | 8-2 |
172 | Aiden Heimer (Brookville) pin Nick Mcguire (Franklin) | | 0:21 |
205 | Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 1:24 |
245 | Alex Florea (Bellbrook) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:56 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) dec. Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 5-2 |
86 | Kaydn Jacobs (Brookville) maj. dec. Brad Roy (Carlisle) | | md11-1 |
92 | Cole Schuler (Carlisle) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 1:49 |
98 | Kaden Neely (Carlisle) dec. Samuel Houston (Monroe) | | 8-2 |
104 | Laban Green (Monroe) dec. Branson Esterline (Brookville) | | 3-2 |
110 | Brian Jimenez (Franklin) pin Timothy Stockman (Northridge) | | 1:36 |
116 | Daniel Rubble (Northridge) forfeit Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | Forfeit |
122 | Timmy Davis (Brookville) pin Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) | | 0:30 |
128 | Alex Shaner (Carlisle) pin Logan Robinson (Dixie) | | 2:51 |
134 | Trent Saylor (Carlisle) dec. Holt Buflod (Waynesville) | | 7-5 |
142 | Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) pin Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:53 |
150 | Miguel Martinez (Franklin) maj. dec. Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | md13-0 |
160 | Kegan Bone (Brookville) dec. Cabit Fetters (Milton-Union) | | 13-8 OT |
205 | Austin Martinez (Franklin) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 0:52 |
245 | Keon Tally (Monroe) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Aidan Kleinberg (Valley View) dec. Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 8-3 |
| Travis Fugate (Northridge) pin Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) | | 1:49 |
86 | Garrett Meador (Oakwood) dec. Brad Roy (Carlisle) | | 7-3 |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Kaydn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 0:26 |
92 | Caden Hayes (Madison) dec. Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 6-2 |
| Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Cole Schuler (Carlisle) | | 0:19 |
98 | Austin Dunn (Valley View) dec. Kaden Neely (Carlisle) | | 5-3 |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin Samuel Houston (Monroe) | | 2:50 |
104 | Rayne McKinney (Bellbrook) dec. Laban Green (Monroe) | | 8-2 |
| Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) pin Branson Esterline (Brookville) | | 1:38 |
110 | Cory Davis (Brookville) pin Brian Jimenez (Franklin) | | 0:50 |
| Nick DeVol (Bellbrook) dec. Timothy Stockman (Northridge) | | 3-0 |
116 | Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Daniel Rubble (Northridge) | | 2:35 |
| Damion Moler (Brookville) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:32 |
122 | Dillan Holt (Carlisle) pin Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | 2:58 |
| Brayden Mullins (Monroe) pin Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) | | 0:56 |
128 | Luke Dolen (Brookville) dec. Alex Shaner (Carlisle) | | 7-0 |
| Chance Kirk (Franklin) pin Logan Robinson (Dixie) | | 1:53 |
134 | Ethan Volk (Monroe) pin Holt Buflod (Waynesville) | | 1:18 |
| Austin Lackey (Brookville) dec. Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 6-0 |
142 | Thoren Meira (Oakwood) maj. dec. Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | md9-1 |
| Jack Cohen (Monroe) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 |
150 | Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 1:35 |
| Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) pin Miguel Martinez (Franklin) | | 1:39 |
160 | Nathan Ullmer (Northridge) dec. Cabit Fetters (Milton-Union) | | 9-8 |
| Miguel Galan (Monroe) pin Kegan Bone (Brookville) | | 2:59 |
172 | Nick Mcguire (Franklin) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Heimer (Brookville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 1:39 |
| Chase Kinder (Valley View) dec. Austin Martinez (Franklin) | | 10-4 |
245 | Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) pin Keon Tally (Monroe) | | 0:13 |
| Alex Florea (Bellbrook) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Brady Sorrell (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Garrett Meador (Oakwood) pin Hailey Cole (Valley View) | | 0:30 |
| Kaydn Jacobs (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Caden Hayes (Madison) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cole Schuler (Carlisle) pin Levi Green (Monroe) | | 0:59 |
98 | Kaden Neely (Carlisle) dec. Mason Spurlock (Franklin) | | 6-0 |
| Samuel Houston (Monroe) pin Caden Sarbaugh (Madison) | | 0:50 |
104 | Laban Green (Monroe) dec. Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | 4-0 |
| Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) pin Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) | | 1:59 |
110 | Brian Jimenez (Franklin) pin Dylan Zornes (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:20 |
| Timothy Stockman (Northridge) pin Riley Glaser (Waynesville) | | 1:15 |
116 | Kyle Maloney (Madison) maj. dec. Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | md10-0 |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) dec. Preston Edwards (Franklin) | | 4-0 |
122 | Timmy Davis (Brookville) pin Gage Mullins (Franklin) | | 0:37 |
| Brayden Mullins (Monroe) pin Dominic Valladares (Waynesville) | | 1:23 |
128 | Luke Dolen (Brookville) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 1:59 |
| Logan Robinson (Dixie) pin Nicholas Faccinto (Monroe) | | 0:59 |
134 | Holt Buflod (Waynesville) pin Garrett Cole (Eaton) | | 1:30 |
| Trent Saylor (Carlisle) dec. Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-1 |
142 | Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Micah Nickell (Carlisle) | | 1:30 |
| Jack Cohen (Monroe) maj. dec. Jake Zacharias (Bellbrook) | | md10-0 |
150 | Carson Hively (Waynesville) dec. Justin Allen (Oakwood) | | 3-2 |
| Miguel Martinez (Franklin) dec. Nathan Myers (Dixie) | | 4-0 |
160 | Cabit Fetters (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kegan Bone (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) pin Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:40 |
| Chase Kinder (Valley View) pin Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) | | 0:58 |
245 | Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Aidan Kleinberg (Valley View) | | 4:00 |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Travis Fugate (Northridge) | | 1:29 |
86 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Brad Roy (Carlisle) | | md11-0 |
| Tyler Fugate (Northridge) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 1:57 |
92 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 1:20 |
| Christian Rice (Franklin) disq.* Tyler Allison (Northridge) | | Disq |
98 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) dec. Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 9-7 |
| Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) dec. Elden Korber (Bellbrook) | | 14-7 |
104 | Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Rayne McKinney (Bellbrook) | | 8-4 OT |
| Zeran Brady (Valley View) dec. Branson Esterline (Brookville) | | 6-4 OT |
110 | Jude Schauer (Oakwood) pin Cory Davis (Brookville) | | 2:53 |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Nick DeVol (Bellbrook) | | 2:25 |
116 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Daniel Rubble (Northridge) | | 2:07 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) dec. Damion Moler (Brookville) | | 8-7 |
122 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec. Dillan Holt (Carlisle) | | 6-2 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) dec. Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) | | 5-0 |
128 | Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Alex Shaner (Carlisle) | | 0:25 |
| Vincemt Hummel (Bellbrook) pin Chance Kirk (Franklin) | | 0:40 |
134 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | 4:11 |
| Tristin Pitman (Northridge) tech. fall Austin Lackey (Brookville) | | tf16-0 |
142 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Thoren Meira (Oakwood) | | 1:30 |
| Joey Konst (Northridge) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 9-7 |
150 | Brandon Green (Brookville) pin Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:16 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) | | 2:34 |
160 | Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin* Nathan Ullmer (Northridge) | | 0:53 |
| Brent Howell (Preble Shawnee) pin Miguel Galan (Monroe) | | 3:26 |
172 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Nick Mcguire (Franklin) | | 2:29 |
| Brady Rice (Eaton) pin Aiden Heimer (Brookville) | | 1:01 |
205 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 0:38 |
| Zac Schaffer (Eaton) pin Austin Martinez (Franklin) | | 0:15 |
245 | Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) pin* Keon Tally (Monroe) | | 0:10 |
| Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) pin Alex Florea (Bellbrook) | | 1:20 |
|
Second Consolation |
98 | Mason Spurlock (Franklin) maj. dec. Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | md12-1 |
104 | Jackson Conner (Dixie) pin Kegan Crow (Milton-Union) | | 2:57 |
| Laban Green (Monroe) dec. Connor Ragar (Carlisle) | | 2-0 |
| Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) pin Carson Dyer (Northridge) | | 0:23 |
116 | Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) pin Jacob Muncy (Monroe) | | 2:40 |
| Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 1:55 |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) pin Jack Kerridge (Valley View) | | 0:15 |
| Preston Edwards (Franklin) dec. Elijah Federle (Waynesville) | | 6-1 |
122 | Gage Mullins (Franklin) pin Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:51 |
| Brayden Mullins (Monroe) pin Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | 2:52 |
| Dominic Valladares (Waynesville) pin Renee Brown (Valley View) | | 0:33 |
128 | Sam Zank (Milton-Union) pin Asher Slagle (Northridge) | | 1:50 |
| Luke Dolen (Brookville) pin Dominic McClure (Waynesville) | | 0:46 |
| Logan Robinson (Dixie) tech. fall Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | tf15-0 |
| Nicholas Faccinto (Monroe) dec. Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-4 |
134 | Garrett Cole (Eaton) pin MaKayla Vest (Valley View) | | 1:40 |
| Holt Buflod (Waynesville) def. Sam Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | Default |
| Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Nathan Cribbs (Dixie) | | md10-1 |
| Trent Saylor (Carlisle) pin Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 1:41 |
142 | Micah Nickell (Carlisle) dec. Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | 5-4 OT |
| Jake Zacharias (Bellbrook) dec. Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 4-3 |
150 | Justin Allen (Oakwood) pin Chase Hoefler (Eaton) | | 1:37 |
205 | Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) pin Kaden Vinson (Dixie) | | 0:27 |
|
First Consolation |
116 | Bryce Brown (Carlisle) dec. Brayden Deem (Eaton) | | 7-2 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) | | 3:15 |
| Aidan Kleinberg (Valley View) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Travis Fugate (Northridge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:36 |
86 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Kaydn Jacobs (Brookville) | | md11-0 |
| Brad Roy (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Hailey Cole (Valley View) | | 1:02 |
| Tyler Fugate (Northridge) dec. Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | 6-2 |
92 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Cole Schuler (Carlisle) | | 4:21 |
| Logan Littrell (Eaton) pin Levi Green (Monroe) | | 1:17 |
| Christian Rice (Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 0:34 |
98 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) pin* Samuel Houston (Monroe) | | 1:16 |
| Austin Dunn (Valley View) maj. dec. Caden Sarbaugh (Madison) | | md11-2 |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin* Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | 1:24 |
| Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) pin* Kaden Neely (Carlisle) | | 2:28 |
104 | Adam Stephens (Franklin) pin* Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:19 |
| Rayne McKinney (Bellbrook) pin Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) | | 1:51 |
| Zeran Brady (Valley View) dec. Laban Green (Monroe) | | 5-0 |
| Branson Esterline (Brookville) pin* Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | 0:26 |
110 | Jude Schauer (Oakwood) maj. dec. Timothy Stockman (Northridge) | | md10-0 |
| Cory Davis (Brookville) pin Riley Glaser (Waynesville) | | 2:15 |
| Nick DeVol (Bellbrook) pin Dylan Zornes (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:49 |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Brian Jimenez (Franklin) | | 1:03 |
116 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Elijah Federle (Waynesville) | | 2:02 |
| Daniel Rubble (Northridge) dec.* Jack Kerridge (Valley View) | | 10-7 |
| Damion Moler (Brookville) pin Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | 2:38 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) maj. dec. Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | md9-0 |
122 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) pin* Renee Brown (Valley View) | | 0:21 |
| Dillan Holt (Carlisle) pin Brayden Mullins (Monroe) | | 4:05 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Gage Mullins (Franklin) | | 4:14 |
| Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) pin* Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | 3:50 |
128 | Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin* Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:25 |
| Alex Shaner (Carlisle) pin Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | 1:57 |
| Vincemt Hummel (Bellbrook) dec. Luke Dolen (Brookville) | | 7-2 |
| Chance Kirk (Franklin) pin Asher Slagle (Northridge) | | 1:16 |
134 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 3:45 |
| Ethan Volk (Monroe) pin Nathan Cribbs (Dixie) | | 0:47 |
| Austin Lackey (Brookville) pin* Holt Buflod (Waynesville) | | 4:16 |
| Tristin Pitman (Northridge) pin* Garrett Cole (Eaton) | | 3:13 |
142 | Waylon West (Madison) pin* Jake Zacharias (Bellbrook) | | 1:04 |
| Thoren Meira (Oakwood) pin Jack Cohen (Monroe) | | 4:24 |
| Joey Konst (Northridge) pin* Micah Nickell (Carlisle) | | 1:19 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) pin* Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:27 |
150 | Brandon Green (Brookville) pin Nathan Myers (Dixie) | | 2:05 |
| Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) pin* Miguel Martinez (Franklin) | | 2:46 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin* Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 1:49 |
| Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) pin* Chase Hoefler (Eaton) | | 0:45 |
160 | Kolby Millard (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nathan Ullmer (Northridge) pin Kegan Bone (Brookville) | | 3:30 |
| Brent Howell (Preble Shawnee) pin Cabit Fetters (Milton-Union) | | 2:48 |
| Miguel Galan (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nick Mcguire (Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Heimer (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brady Rice (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin* Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) | | 0:14 |
| Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) dec.* Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 2-1 |
| Austin Martinez (Franklin) pin* Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:52 |
| Zac Schaffer (Eaton) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 2:00 |
245 | Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Keon Tally (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Alex Florea (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 1:43 |
|
First Round |
98 | Austin Dunn (Valley View) dec. Mason Spurlock (Franklin) | | 7-4 |
104 | Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) pin Kegan Crow (Milton-Union) | | 0:40 |
| Rayne McKinney (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Connor Ragar (Carlisle) | | md11-0 |
| Zeran Brady (Valley View) tech. fall Carson Dyer (Northridge) | | tf16-1 |
116 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Jacob Muncy (Monroe) | | 1:16 |
| Jack Kerridge (Valley View) pin Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 1:28 |
| Damion Moler (Brookville) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 3:32 |
| Kyle Maloney (Madison) dec. Brayden Deem (Eaton) | | 15-13 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Preston Edwards (Franklin) | | 3:55 |
122 | Dillan Holt (Carlisle) pin Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:34 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | 3:33 |
| Timmy Davis (Brookville) pin Dominic Valladares (Waynesville) | | 2:03 |
128 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 3:33 |
| Alex Shaner (Carlisle) pin Dominic McClure (Waynesville) | | 3:17 |
| Vincemt Hummel (Bellbrook) pin Logan Robinson (Dixie) | | 2:15 |
| Chance Kirk (Franklin) pin Nicholas Faccinto (Monroe) | | 0:55 |
134 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin MaKayla Vest (Valley View) | | 0:42 |
| Ethan Volk (Monroe) dec. Sam Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 7-4 |
| Holt Buflod (Waynesville) dec. Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) | | 10-7 |
| Garrett Cole (Eaton) pin Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 0:35 |
142 | Thoren Meira (Oakwood) pin Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | 2:28 |
| Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 2:21 |
150 | Brandon Green (Brookville) pin Justin Allen (Oakwood) | | 1:16 |
205 | Zac Schaffer (Eaton) pin Kaden Vinson (Dixie) | | 0:15 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-02-2019 19:37:53 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |